In Memoriam


Class of 1970
Robert Allison  (March 7, 2011)
Norman Anderton  (April 7, 2013)
Marilyn Coleman  (September 2, 2005)
Raymond Connor  (March 11, 1994)
John Florio  (April 3, 1996)
Francis Galla  (January 27, 1996)
Charles Hinkley  (December 30, 2003)
Louise Kalakay  (May 28, 1984)
William Kerin
Calvin Loss  (December 4, 2007)
Joseph Satriano  (May 25, 1987)
Rudolph Saumell  (July 15, 2005)
Mary Scozzafava  (August 18, 2015)
James Small  (December 23, 1990)
Frieda Stegerwald  (January 13, 2012)
Ann Talcik  (July 8, 1986)
Anne Terifay  (January 1, 1980)
Louise Tessier  (August 1, 2001)
Ronald Testa  (February 15, 2007)
John Turechek  (December 17, 2005)
Joseph Zdanowski

Class of 1971
Lorraine Barnard  (May 15, 2003)
George Crane
Paul Cunningham  (October 5, 1986)
Margaret Farcas
Stephen Forgiel  (January 9, 2014)
Brian Gormley  (April 14, 1994)
Joan Hoover  (August 9, 2012)
Joseph Hunt  (November 10, 2013)
J. Kirchner  (October 4, 2003)
Marcelline Kulis  (April 1, 2002)
Peter Lennon  (July 2, 2010)
John Lynch  (April 13, 2010)
Vilma Mamrus  (December 16, 2001)
John Manning  (August 25, 1993)
David Martin  (January 20, 2012)
Paul Norwood  (June 15, 1999)
Ethel O'Keefe
Allen Pike  (August 20, 2007)
Alan Ronnerman  (April 20, 2008)
Richard Taylor  (November 14, 2009)
John Thompson  (November 6, 1985)
Rodney Varney  (February 12, 1989)

Class of 1972
Charles Anderson
A. Benton  (September 19, 2016)
Lorraine Berthiaume  (August 4, 2008)
Elena Bianco  (May 31, 2011)
Dorothy Butterfield
Elliott Carman  (December 15, 2006)
Marie Champion  (October 21, 2013)
Michael Christiano Jr.  (August 18, 1995)
Anthony Clerihew  (March 28, 1996)
William Clifford
Robert Cooley  (February 19, 2011)
Theresa DiCondina  (June 25, 2009)
Mary Donahue  (March 14, 2008)
Charles Feld  (March 8, 2008)
Stephen Ferri  (November 14, 2014)
Lois Fieweger  (April 10, 2006)
Lee Goodman  (February 24, 2010)
Barbara Holmes  (September 12, 1986)
Nellie Horvath  (May 11, 2009)
Joseph Kurzel  (March 25, 2003)
Joann Leary  (December 24, 2001)
Brian Lenihan  (September 27, 2012)
Thomas Lyddy  (September 4, 2006)
Joseph Milicia
Filomena Moffa  (October 22, 2006)
Sheila Molloy  (September 5, 2012)
Walter Reilly
James Sinnott  (February 27, 2001)
Robert Wollow  (July 1, 2011)

Class of 1973
George Bahamonde  (July 20, 2006)
Richard Brady  (January 11, 2017)
John Connors  (March 20, 2009)
Andrew DeGrazia  (April 11, 2001)
Marjorie Dempsey  (February 11, 1998)
Gertrude Engelberg  (July 16, 2009)
Nancy Heron  (March 29, 2012)
Clarissima Kaczmarek  (March 1, 2000)
Glenn Kenney
George Laraway Jr.  (August 7, 2003)
Cynthia Larkin  (October 9, 2016)
Richard Latorre  (October 12, 2011)
Allan Lauderowicz  (March 27, 1996)
Stephen Lennox  (March 1, 1975)
Carl Maffeo  (May 18, 2014)
Ralph Major  (September 28, 1980)
Shirley Manasevit
Kevin Manley  (February 10, 2002)
Philip Martel  (March 25, 2011)
James McDonnell III  (December 1, 1990)
Gerard Michaud  (August 12, 1989)
Thomas Noble  (March 29, 2011)
James O'Shaughnessy  (December 2, 2009)
Robert Orzeck  (May 16, 2009)
Edward Palma  (January 2, 2013)
Raphaelia Petrillo  (September 17, 1998)
Janet Rutz  (June 17, 2006)
Thomas Ryan  (January 18, 2008)
Livio Silvestri  (June 14, 1987)
Anita Smith  (September 4, 2017)
Bruce Solnik  (August 21, 1989)
Timothy Sullivan  (January 31, 1983)
John White
Thomas Young
Lawrence Zollo  (March 29, 2016)

Class of 1974
Henry Baietti  (June 28, 2006)
Nicholas Caffrey  (March 10, 2016)
Kevin Callahan  (March 28, 1996)
Phyllis Campoli  (October 16, 2014)
Joan Case  (February 27, 2011)
Mary-Anne Conner  (March 24, 2016)
Robert Draper
Brian Fitzpatrick  (January 12, 2009)
Michael Fleming  (September 5, 2002)
Joseph Hasten  (November 1, 2011)
Catherine Jemapete  (September 26, 2015)
Karen Lazowski  (August 25, 2012)
John Lent  (May 30, 2016)
David Lukens  (October 18, 1994)
Kevin McFadzen  (July 23, 2008)
Christopher Meade  (July 17, 1997)
Christopher Mulligan  (December 4, 2001)
Lois Noon  (November 19, 2017)
Irene Panik  (April 28, 2016)
Samuel Praul  (July 18, 2013)
Stephen Scharl  (October 6, 2000)
Elizabeth Scholder  (April 16, 1997)
Michael Sullivan  (October 25, 1986)

Class of 1975
Helen Amaral
Charles Burwell  (February 26, 2016)
Diane Bush  (July 15, 2012)
Aurea Diaz  (September 11, 2012)
Eileen Dounce  (September 1, 2004)
Edward Ferrucci  (October 18, 2017)
Patricia Gallup  (January 25, 2000)
Horatio Gato
Timothy Heineche  (March 15, 1991)
Deborah Hillard
Dorothy Hooper  (May 26, 1988)
Margaret Jusyk  (June 7, 2012)
Nancy Maciaszek  (August 10, 2017)
Thomas Mangines  (August 30, 1999)
Richard Owen  (December 1, 1996)
Sheila Peckar  (April 27, 2002)
Stephen Pettit  (February 18, 2004)
Ruth Phelan  (June 15, 2008)
Victor Raimo  (July 31, 2016)
Suzanne Schnog  (October 22, 1999)
John Scott  (April 26, 1990)
John Skupien  (November 1, 1996)
David Sloditski  (May 7, 2012)
Rose Smith  (January 7, 2015)
Donna Tenney  (August 14, 2005)
Benjamin Weaver  (March 25, 2010)
Marvelle Williams  (February 28, 2015)

Class of 1976
Cheryl Abraham  (October 7, 2014)
Helen Acebal  (October 12, 2016)
Susan Atkins  (July 26, 2008)
Sueanne Braceland  (January 27, 2012)
Mary Ann Cappelletti  (September 22, 2016)
Agnes Croneiser  (July 6, 2012)
Pasquale DeMatteo  (February 7, 2015)
Wayne Freeman  (November 15, 1994)
Michael Frymus  (December 4, 2006)
Bette Furn  (March 28, 2003)
Patricia Guild  (October 28, 2012)
Deborah Haley  (March 14, 2008)
Thomas Halkovic  (September 9, 2017)
Stephen Hedgpeth  (December 9, 1995)
Constance Jordan  (January 23, 2015)
Robert Keller  (December 10, 2009)
Martha Larkins  (March 16, 2016)
Margaret Macary  (April 17, 2006)
Margaret Marchant  (January 10, 1992)
Marie Murphy  (August 21, 1985)
Joann Newman  (November 3, 2015)
Patricia O'Donnell
Brian Pedersen  (June 30, 1994)
Irene Ricard  (December 8, 2017)
Thomas Sebastian  (November 25, 2011)
James Shea III  (October 12, 2005)
Barbara Smith  (December 13, 2012)
Mary Smith  (June 25, 2004)
Albert Swanson  (July 20, 2002)
James Weber  (January 1, 1980)
Edith Winthrop  (April 3, 2000)

Class of 1977
John Besso  (October 30, 2003)
Robert Chamberlain Jr.  (September 17, 2016)
Michael Fabiaschi  (September 23, 2008)
Leone Griffith  (September 11, 2016)
Linnea Gugel  (April 22, 2003)
Vincent Kemenzys  (November 12, 1999)
Vicki Langenmayr  (February 21, 2011)
Katherine Merva  (January 1, 1991)
Frances Neill  (December 14, 2013)
John Panzetta  (February 12, 2014)
Gunter Roller  (January 19, 2007)
Sherman Shiller  (November 17, 1980)
Ann Simon  (April 5, 2015)
Vincent Ursone  (July 1, 2011)

Class of 1978
Catherine Brown  (September 3, 2006)
Rose Festo
Harold Goad  (October 6, 2010)
Maria Hefele
Richard Heller  (December 23, 2007)
Brian McGarty  (February 13, 1979)
John Miller III  (August 21, 2006)
Dena Phelps  (September 22, 2015)
Margaret Schimpf
Rosemary Weaver

Class of 1979
Claudia Aloise  (November 25, 2008)
Frances Beyer  (October 29, 2014)
James Clyman  (April 30, 1993)
John Croffy  (January 5, 2003)
Roberta Davis  (August 29, 2010)
Joseph Ferencek  (November 3, 1988)
Paul Ferzola  (April 4, 1997)
Susan Goldhammer  (January 12, 2009)
Linda Jones  (April 19, 2015)
John Lemoal
Diane Pelullo  (March 4, 2006)
Jacquelyn Rigney  (December 3, 1996)
Michael Slater  (June 17, 2011)
Harry Smith Jr.  (February 25, 2017)
James Smith  (July 24, 2003)
Ann Tyler  (August 10, 2001)